2005 Results

Home Up Fixtures Open Events Road Track & Field Walking Cross-Country Committee Club Records Photo Gallery Standards Club Kit Membership/Joining Southerner 200 Club Club History Constitution News Obituaries Links

2005 Results

SCVAC - TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS BATTERSEA PARK, SUNDAY 12TH JUNE 2005

         
100m          
         
M35          
1 Will MacGee   10.87

CBP

2 Rohan Samuel   10.99  
3 Jason Carty   11.05  
4 Scott Dorset   11.60  
5 Barrington King   12.04  
6 Gary  Palmer   12.06  
7 Robert Murkin   13.58  
         
M40          
1 Patrick Logan   11.90  
2 Timothy Beaglehole   12.67  
         
M45          
1 Kwei Sankofa   11.87  
2 Akin Oyediran   12.72  
3 Roderick Davies   14.16  
         
M50          
1 John Browne   11.74  
2 Walwyn Franklyn   12.20  
3 Ray  Watkins   12.37  
         
M55          
1 Anthony Roker   13.13  
2 Geoffrey Kitchener   13.54  
           
M60          
1 Terry Bissett   13.53  
2 Charles Isetts   13.71  
3 Robert Ruff   15.31  
4 Snowy Brooks   15.46  
         
M65          
1 Colin Field   14.28  
2 Roger Bruck   15.18  
3 Allan Sowden   16.20  
         
M70          
1 Andrew  Blackman   16.05  
         
M75          
1 Alf Woods   19.11  
         
M80          
1 Sylvester Stein   18.44  
         
W35          
1 Mel Healy   14.12  
2 Adele Forsyth   14.67  
         
W45          
1 Anne Goad   14.07  
2 Christine Young   15.32  
         
W50          
1 Helen Godsell   13.24 CBP
         
W55          
1 Val Parsons   14.01 CBP
2 Emily MacMahon   14.43  
3 Daphne Marler   21.97  
         
W60          
1 Iris Holder   16.06  
2 Nanette Cross   17.89  
         
W75          
1 Brenda Green   24.54  
         
200m          
         
M35          
1 Will MacGee   22.58 CBP
2 Jason Carty   23.02  
3 Scott Dorset   23.69  
4 Gary Palmer   24.65  
5 Barrington King   25.63  
6 David McAdam   27.48  
7 Robert Murkin   28.50  
         
M40          
1 Patrick Logan   24.42  
2 Timothy Beaglehole   26.09  
         
M45          
1 Kwei Sankofa   24.15  
2 Dennis Thacker   28.71  
         
M50          
1 John Browne   24.06  
2 Walwyn Franklyn   24.91  
3 Ray Watkins   25.19  
         
M55          
1 Anthony Roker   26.32  
2 Geoffrey Kitchener   27.18  
         
M60          
1 Terry Bissett   26.58  
2 Charles Isetts   28.11  
3 Bruce Charles   32.21  
         
M65          
1 Colin Field   30.37  
2 Allan Sowden   33.66  
         
M70          
1 Andrew Blackman   34.13  
         
W35          
1 Mel Healy   29.00  
2 Adele Forsyth   30.90  
         
W45          
1 Wendy Dunn   27.50  
2 Chritine Young   32.30  
         
W50          
1 Helen Godsell   27.60  
2 Joy Saunders-Mullins   29.10  
         
W55          
1 Val Parsons   29.80  
         
W60          
1 Iris Holder   33.05  
2 Jackie Charles   34.74  
         
400m          
         
M35          
1 David McAdam   64.41  
2 Robert Murkin   77.34  
         
M40          
1 Danny Hodge   55.70  
2 Glen Reddington   61.56  
3 Michael May   62.49  
         
M45          
1 Dennis Thacker   66.53  
         
M50          
1 Douglas Lucas   58.55  
         
M55          
1 Geoffrey Kitchener   62.77  
2 Ian Edwards   68.69  
         
M65          
1 Arthur  Kimber   71.00  
2 Colin Field   71.80  
         
M70          
1 John Seymour   68.36  
2 Donald Adie   91.29  
         
W35          
1 Adele Forsyth   73.28  
         
W45          
1 Lesley Felton   64.32  
2 Christine Young   76.75  
         
W50          
1 Helen Godsell   66.79  
         
800m          
         
M35          
1 Andrew Del Nevo   2.21.56  
         
M40          
1 Abraham Asgedom   2.25.80  
         
M45          
1 Steve Bond   2.07.31  
         
M50          
1 Paul Gasson   2.22.75  
2 Bill Birmingham   2.28.26  
3 Alan Newman   2.33.27  
         
M55          
1 Peter Hamilton   2.27.15  
         
W45          
1 Lesley Felton   2.27.50  
2 Jane Searle   2.41.90  
         
W50          
1 Sue James   2.58.20  
         
Others          
        2.44.40  
        2.45.60  
        3.08.70  
        3.17.60  
        3.27.50  
         
1500          
         
M35          
1 Andrew Del Nevo   4.43.10  
         
M40          
1 Bob Fursey   4.44.50  
         
M45          
1 Nigel Burnell   4.56.10  
         
M50          
1 Paul Gasson   4.44.50  
2 Alan Newman   4.52.90  
3 Pete Marsh   5.18.80  
4 Rob Sargent   5.25.30  
         
M55          
1 Peter Hamilton   4.49.4  
         
M60          
1 William O'Connor   5.40.34  
         
M65          
1 Arthur Kimber   5.41.34  
2 Tony Merritt   6.40.62  
         
M70          
1 Donald Adie   6.31.77  
         
W45          
1 Denise Farnham   5.13.95  
2 Annabelle Wallace   5.42.37  
         
W50          
1 Sue James   5.55.88  
         
W60          
1 Cecilia Morrison   6.34.19  
         
W65          
1 Pam Jones   6.34.13  
         
3000 WALK        
         
M45          
1 Ivor Groves   19.41.20  
2 John Ryan   21.24.90  
         
M50          
1 Rod Dunn   16.02.24  
2 David Sharpe   16.22.46  
         
M65          
1 Ron Powell   17.53.01  
2 Brian Sturt   18.24.05  
         
M70          
1 Paul Ray   19.44.60  
         
M75          
1 Harvey Jacquest   23.39.00  
         
M80          
1 Jack Fitzgerald   25.10.60  
         
W55          
1 Ann Lewis   17.05.65 CBP
         
5000m          
         
M35          
1 Ian Johnston   16.06.41 CBP
         
M40          
1 Luke Armitage   16.49.55  
2 Bob  Fursey   17.46.34  
3 Adrian Moody   18.40.61  
         
M45          
1 Colin Oxlade   17.32.20  
         
M50          
1 Pete Marsh   19.11.47  
2 Rob Sargent   19.17.24  
3 Martin Lippitt   22.00.14  
         
M55          
1 Matthew Doughty   20.46.47  
         
M60          
1 William O'Connor   21.07.34  
2 Martin Duff   21.41.39  
         
M65          
1 Tony Merritt   23.20.61  
         
M70          
1 Brian Shavel   26.23.86  
         
M75          
1 Ron Franklin   27.36.41  
         
M80          
1 Ron Hale   26.01.44 CBP
         
W45          
1 Denise Farnham   19.12.13  
         
W50          
1 Anne Lippitt   23.35.27  
         
W65          
1 Pam Jones   24.06.66  
         
80m HURDLES        
         
M70          
1 Jim Day   17.28  
         
W55          
1 Emily McMahon   14.02  
         
100m HURDLES        
         
M50          
1 Terry Hall   17.87  
         
M55          
1 Anthony Roker   16.67  
2 Geoffrey Kitchener   22.08  
         
M60          
1 Brian Harlick   22.85  
         
W35          
Catherine Goddard   DNF  
         
110m HURDLES        
         
M40          
1 Clarence Allan   15.43  
2 Des Wilkinson   15.84  
         
300m HURDLES        
         
W55          
1 Emiliy McMahon   52.41 BRITISH RECORD - CBP
         
M60          
1 Barry Ferguson   52.80  
2 David  Barrington   54.10  
3 Bruce  Charles   61.30  
         
M70          
1 Peter Field   55.90  
         
400 HURDLES        
         
1 D Hodge   61.40  
2 A Roker   66.00  
3 J Wright   67.30  
4       69.40  
5       70.90  
6       76.80  
         
3000m S/C        
         
M35          
1 Robert Savage   8.07.63 CBP
           
M60          
1 William O'Connor   9.26.13 CBP
         
W45          
1 Gwyneth Hueter   8.34.15  


Site designed and maintained by robin-web.co.uk