2007 Results

Home Up Fixtures Open Events Road Track & Field Walking Cross-Country Committee Club Records Photo Gallery Standards Club Kit Membership/Joining Southerner 200 Club Club History Constitution News Obituaries Links

2007 Results


SCVAC Road Race10 K Championships held on the 7th May 2007
(Ted Pepper Memorial Road Race)

 

Category

Position

Name

Time

M40

1

Terence Barnes

39-07

M45

1

Terry Knightley

37-34

 

2

Dave Warren

39-01

M50

1

Walter Hill

39-12

 

2

Rob Sargent

40-52

 

3

Jeremy Carmichael

43-54

M55

1

Trevor Edgley

39-41

 

2

David Beattie

40-29

 

3

Julian Spencer Wood

41-14

 

4

Geoffrey Vine

44-00

M65

1

Kio Vejdani

55-18

M70

1

Arthur Kimber

46-21

 

2

Patrick Heffernan

50-13

F 40

1

Nicola Hopkinson

46-05

F45

1

Clare Wyngard

48-36

F55

1

Christine Eggleston

47-05

 

2

Anne Unseld

53-27

W70

1

Pam Jones

51-58

 

 

 

 


SCVAC INDOOR TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS, 18th FEBRUARY 2007, SUTTON ARENA 

 

               CR = Championship Record

               BR = British Record

 60 metres

                                                                                                                       

M 35

Name

Club

Time

1

Jason CARTY

ESM

7.2  - CR

 

M 40

 

Name

Club

Time

1

2

Lincoln CAMPBELL

Robert MURKIN

Kent AC

Reigate Priory

7.5

8.7

 

M 50

Name

Club

Time

1

2

3

4

5

Geoff WALCOTT

Ray WATKINS

Trevor WADE

Tom PHILLIPS

Rod DAVIES

Hercules Wimbledon

Basingstoke

Thames Valley

Blackheath & Bromley

Team Southampton

7.7

7.8

7.8

8.0

8.7

 

M55

Name

Club

Time

1

Geoff KITCHENER

Sevenoaks

8.3

 

 

M60

Name

Club

Time

1

Glyn SUTTON

Newport

8.0

 

M70

Name

Club

Time

1

2

John GODBER

Colin SHEPPARD

Cambridge Harriers

Basingstoke

9.9

10.2

 

60 metres

 

W45

Name

Club

Time

1

2

3

Kirstin KING

Angela GRIFFITH

Anne GOAD

Bracknell

Epsom & Ewell

Dartford

8.2  - CR

8.6

9.1

 

W55

Name

Club

Time

1

Anne NELSON

Epsom & Ewell

9.6

 

W60

Name

Club

Time

1

2

3

Val PARSONS

Rosemary CHAMPION

Daphne MARLER

WSE & H

Dartford

WSE & H

8.9  - CR

10.8

13.2

 

W65

Name

Club

Time

1

Iris HOLDER

Woking

10.3   - CR

 

W70

Name

Club

Time

1

Jeanne COKER

SCVAC

13.6

 

 60 metres hurdles

 

M40

Name

Club

Time

1

Robert MURKIN

Reigate Priory

11.9

 

M55

Name

Club

Time

1

Geoff KITCHENER

Sevenoaks

11.6

 

M65

Name

Club

Time

1

Barry FERGUSON

Cambridge Harriers

10.0  - CR

 

 Shot

 

W35

Name

Club

Length

1

Camilla THRUSH

Kingston

10.71

 

W40

Name

Club

Length

1

2

Julie WILSON

Janet SMITH

Reading

WSE & H

8.48

7.96

 

W45

Name

Club

Length

1

2

Wendy DUNSFORD

Anne GOAD

Epsom & Ewell

Dartford

9.22

8.77

 

 Shot

 

W55

Name

Club

Length

1

Vilma THOMPSON

Belgrave

10.71  - CR

 

W60

Name

Club

Length

1

Liz SISSONS

Epsom & Ewell

10.21

 

W65

Name

Club

Length

1

Rae BOXALL

Haselmere

4.83

 

M45

Name

Club

Length

1

2

3

Guy PERRIMAN

Allan LEIPER

Ashley KIBBLEWHITE

Reading

 

Serpentine

12.16

11.48

9.87

 

M50

Name

Club

Length

1

2

John FENTON

Michael BALE

Dartford

Hayward Heath

11.03

8.75

 

M55

Name

Club

Length

1

Tony RICHARDS

Croydon

10.91

 

M60

Name

Club

Length

1

Brian HARLICK

Epsom & Ewell

8.21

 

M65

Name

Club

Length

1

John HOWE

Rhondda

9.80

 

M70

Name

Club

Length

1

2

3

Barrie STRANGE

Jim DAY

Norman FULLICK

Oxford City

Blackheath, Bromley

Haselmere

9.43

8.00

7.35

 

Long Jump

 

W45

Name

Club

Length

1

2

Angela GRIFFITH

Anne GOAD

Epsom & Ewell

Dartford

4.65  - CR

4.07

 

W60

Name

Club

Length

1

2

3

Patricia OAKES

Rosemary CHAMPION

Daphne MARLER

Medway & Maidstone

Dartford

WSE & H

3.44

3.10

2.28

 

W65

Name

Club

Length

1

Iris HOLDER

Woking

3.33  - CR

 

 Long Jump

 

M35

Name

Club

Length

1

Neil LINCOLN

Redhill,Surrey Beagles

5.92  - BR + CR

 

M45

Name

Club

Length

1

2

Akin Oyediran

David SHIELDS

Herne Hill

Reading

5.71

4.78

 

M50

Name

Club

Length

1

2

Trevor WADE

Rod DAVIES

TVH

Team Solent

5.93  - CR

4.45

 

M55

Name

Club

Length

1

Geoff KITCHENER

Sevenoaks

3.95

 

M60

Name

Club

Length

1

Allan CHEERS

Basingstoke

4.46

 

M70

Name

Club

Length

1

Colin SHEPPARD

Basingstoke

3.49

 

Triple Jump

 

M35

Name

Club

Length

1

Ian Bridgeman

AF & D

10.85

 

M40

Name

Club

Length

1

Paul HARRISON

Winchester

9.87

 

M45

Name

Club

Length

1

2

Akin Oyediran

David SHIELDS

Herne Hill

Reading

13.55  - BR + CR

10.17

 

M55

Name

Club

Length

1

Geoff KITCHENER

Sevenoaks

8.69

 

M60

Name

Club

Length

1

Allan CHEERS

Basingstoke

9.78  - CR

 

M70

Name

Club

Length

1

Colin SHEPPARD

Basingstoke

7.69

 

W60

Name

Club

Length

1

Daphne MARLER

WSE & H

5.65

 

W65

Name

Club

Length

1

Iris HOLDER

Woking

7.43  - CR

 

Pole Vault

 

M40

Name

Club

Height

1

2

Robert PEERS

Robert MURKIN

Sevenoaks

Reigate Priory

2.80

2.00

 

M50

Name

Club

Height

1

David BLUNT

Epsom & Ewell

3.40

 

M60

Name

Club

Height

1

2

Glyn SUTTON

Brian HARLICK

Newport

Epsom & Ewell

3.00 CR

2.70

 

M65

Name

Club

Height

1

John Howe

Rhondda

2.70

 

M70

Name

Club

Height

1

Jim Day

Blackheath

2.30

 

M75

Name

Club

Height

1

Alf Woods

Epsom & Ewell

1.80  - CR

 

W50

Name

Club

Height

1

Sue YEOMANS

Watford

2.70 CR

 

High Jump

 

M40

Name

Club

Height

1

Robert MURKIN

Reigate Priory

1.30

 

M50

Name

Club

Height

1

2

Trevor WADE

David BLUNT

TVH

Epsom & Ewell

1.55  - CR

1.40

 

M55

Name

Club

Height

1

Geoff KITCHENER

Sevenoaks

1.30

 

M60

Name

Club

Height

1

Brian HARLICK

Epsom & Ewell

1.15

 

M65

Name

Club

Height

1

John HOWE

Rhondda

1.30 CR

 

M70

Name

Club

Height

1

Jim DAY

Blackheath

1.20

 

M75

Name

Club

Height

1

Keith FICKEN

Brighton & Hove

1.20  - CR

 


Site designed and maintained by robin-web.co.uk