2011 Results

Home Up Fixtures Open Events Road Track & Field Walking Cross-Country Committee Club Records Photo Gallery Standards Club Kit Membership/Joining Southerner 200 Club Club History Constitution News Obituaries Links

2011 Results

 

Updated  12 September 2015


4 September 2011 SCVAC League Final, Ashford

Full results


7 August 2011 - Inter-Area Track & Field, Solihull 10-08-11

Full results here...


5 June 2011 - SCVAC, Track & Field Championships, Ashford 12-07-11

Southern Counties Veterans Athletic Championships

Held At Julie Rose Stadium Ashford  on 5TH June 2011

100m

M45 -  1) Glen Reddington  12.5.  2) Paul Stack (Kent AC)  12.6

M50 -  1) Mark Woods  (Paddock Wood)  12.69

M55 -  1) Ray Watkins (Basingstoke)  12.55

M60 – 1) Anthony Roker (AF & D) 13.63. 2) John Donaghey (Bexley AC) 16.60

M65 – 1) Vic Novell (Southampton) 13.48.  2) Roland Garrad (Hastings AC) 15.14

 

W35 – 1) Kirstie Taylor (Dartford ) 13.11

W40 – 1) Jo Barnes (Tonbridge) 14.46. 2) Jo Regan (Walton AC)  14.75. 3) Lesley Richardson (Enfield and Haringey) 15.47

W45 – 1) Kirstin King (Bracknell)  13.41, 2) Michelle Wakefield (Southampton) 14.10, 3) Abiola Onatade (Cambridge Harriers) 15.31, 4) Jackie Montgomery (Blackheath) 15.36.

 W50 – 1) Lynn Talbert (Thurrock)  14.86, 2) Vicky Talbot- Rosner (Invicta EK)  17.60

W55 -  1) Sue Dassie (Epsom & Ewell) 14.71, 2) Anne Nelson (Epsom & Ewell) 16.14

W60 -  1) Linda Harrison (Croydon)  21.88

W65 – 1) Pat Oakes (Medway & Maidstone) 18.36

 

100m Hurdles

 

M50-   1) Allan Leiper (AF & D) 15.93.

M60  - 1) Anthony Roker (AF & D) 16.65

M65 -  1) Barry Ferguson (Cambridge Harriers) 18.53

 

110m Hurdles

 

M45 -  1) Glen Reddington (WSE & H) 17.05

 

200m

 

M45 – 1) Paul Stack (Kent AC) 25.60

M50 – 1) Bob Lewis (Reading) 25.30, 2) Mark Woods (Paddock Wood) 25.77

M55 – 1) Ray Watkins (Basingstoke) 25.48

M65 – 1) Vic Novell  (Southampton) 28.22

W35 – 1) Kirstie Taylor (Dartford Harriers) 27.29

W40 -  1) Lesley Richardson (Enfield & Haringey) 32.74

W45 -  1) Kirstin King (Bracknell) 27.79, 2) Michelle Wakefield (Southampton) 28.53,  3) Maureen Miller (Blackheath) 28.83, 4) Gill Tree (Paddock Wood) 30.61, 5) Jackie Montgomery (Blackheath) 30.87.

W50 – 1) Lynn Talbert (Thurrock) 30.32.

W55 – 1 ) Sue Dassie (Epsom & Ewell) 30.82, 2) Anne Nelson (Epsom & Ewell) 33.75

 

300m Hurdles

 

M60 – 1) Anthony Roker (AF & D) 48.47

M65 – 1) Barry Ferguson (Cambridge Harriers) 54.36

W60 – 1) Emily McMahon (Enfield & Haringey) 60.35

 

400m

 

M40 – 1) Geoff Gallagher (SCVAC)  56.3

M50 -  1) Bob Lewis (Reading) 56.3, 2) Mark Woods (Paddock Wood ) 59.5

M55 – 1) Ray Watkins (Basingstoke) 59.5

M60 -  1) Anthony Roker (AF & D) 63.3

M70 -  1) Allan Sowden (Highgate Harriers) 78.7

W35 – 1) Kirstie Taylor (Dartford Harriers) 67.03

W45 -  1) Maureen Miller (Blackheath) 64.58, 2) Michelle Wakefield (Southampton) 66.88, 3) Gill Tree (Paddock Wood) 70.41, 4) Jackie Montgomery ( Blackheath) 73.73

W50 – 1) Lynn Talbert (Thurrock)  71.20

W55 – 1) Pat Halstead (Dartford) 85.80

 

 00m

 

M75 – 1) John Seymour (SCVAC) 3.29.70,  2) Richard Pitcairn- Knowles (Sevenoaks) 3.32.41

W55 – 1) Pat Halstead (Dartford Harriers) 3.03.90

W70 -  1) Cecilia Morrison (City Of Portsmouth) 3.18.22

 

 1500m

 

M40 – 1) Martin Kelk (Invicta EK) 4:43:48, 2) Tim Sutton (Invicta EK) 5:43:56

W50 – 1) Vicky Talbot-Rosner (Invicta EK) 5:55:17

W55 -  1) Pat Halstead (Dartford Harriers) 6:06:87

 

3000m Walk

 

M50 – 1) Gary Macdonald (Ashford) 18:21:74

M55 – 1) Chris Hobbs (Medway & Maidstone) 15:42:18

M65 – 1) Peter Hannell (Surrey Walking Club) 17:45:59

 

5000 Metres

 

M35 – 1) Gareth Robb (Paddock Wood) 17:16:8

M40 -  1) Tim Sutton  (Invicta )   18:38:2

M50 -  1) Colin Oxlade (Croydon) 18:45:9

M65 -  1) Russell Williams (Cambridge Harriers) 21:53:7

M70 -  1) Patrick Dobbs (Thurrock Harriers) 22:30.8

W40 – 1) Candy Hawkins (Ashford AC) 20:07:7

W50 -  1) Vicky Talbot-Rosner (Invicta) 20:28:3

 

Pole Vault

 

M35 – 1) Chris Miles (WSE & H) 3.90m

M40 – 1) Andrew Del Nevo  (Dacorum & Tring) 2.80m, 2) Murray Hilbourne (BBHAC) 2.60m

M45 – 1) John Andrews (Epsom & Ewell) 3.50m

M50 – 1) Allan Leiper (AF & D) 3.20m

W50 – 1) Teresa Eades (Dartford) 2.40m

 

 

High Jump

 

M40 – 1) Stuart Earl (Medway & Maidstone) 1.40m

M50 – 1) Allan Leiper (AF & D) 1.50m

M55 – 1) Trevor Wade (TVH) 1.50m, 2) David Blunt (Epsom & Ewell) 1.45m

W45 – 1) Imeta Barauskiene (Bexley) 1.50m

W65 – 1) Pat Oakes (Medway & Maidstone) 1.00m

Long Jump

 

M35 – 1) Steve Lake (Ashford) 5.40m

M40 – 1) Neil Lincoln (Holland Sports) 6.18m

M45 – 1) Andrew Kennard (Walton) 5.27m

M55 – 1) Trevor Wade (TVH) 5.23m

M60 – 1) Anthony Roker (AF & D) 4.60m

M65 – 1) Roland Garrad (Hastings) 4.29m

M70 – 1) Michael Collins (Phoenix AC) 3.24m

W40 – 1) Jo Regan (Walton) 4.40m , 2) Lesley Richardson (Enfield & Haringey) 3.45m

W45 – 1) Imeta Barauskiene (Bexley) 4.78m

W60 – 1) Linda Harrison (Croydon) 2.49m

W65 – 1) Pat Oakes (Medway & Maidstone) 3.11m

 

Triple Jump

 

M35 – 1) Steve Lake (Ashford) 10.85m

M40 – 1) Neil Lincoln (Holland Sports) 11.92m

M55 – 1) Trevor Wade (TVH) 10.47m

M60 – 1) Anthony Roker (AF & D) 10.08m

M65 – 1) Roland Garrad (Hastings) 8.25m

M70 – 1) Michael Collins (Phoenix AC) 7.65m, 2) Bob Carter (ifield/Istead) 6.37m

W40 – 1) Jo Regan (Walton) 9.82m, 2) Lesley Richardson (Enfield & Haringey) 7.65m

W45 – 1) Imeta Barauskiene (Bexley) 10.57m

W60 -  1) Linda Harrison (Croydon) 5.75m

W65 – 1) Pat Oakes (Medway & Maidstone) 6.82m

 

Shot

 

M40 – 1) Stuart Earl (Medway & Maidstone) 9.18m

M45 -  1) Tony Tipping (Cambridge Harriers) 10.89m

M50 -  1) Allan Leiper (AF & D) 12.64m, 2) John Fenton (Dartford) 10.95m, 3) Keith Seldon (Hillingdon) 9.62m, 4) Michael Bale (Haywards Heath) 7.36m

M60 -  1) Neil Griffin (WSE & H) 13.20m, 2) John Donaghey (Bexley) 9.95m

M65 -  1) John Gilbert (Invicta) 9.01m, 2) Brian Harlick (Epsom & Ewell) 8.47m

M70 – 1) Peter Savery (Reading) 9.88m, 2) Hamilton Thomas (Lewes) 7.88m

M75 -  1) Colin Brand (Blackheath/Bromley) 9.48m, 2) Norman Fullick (Haslemere) 6.95m, 3) Neville Hargreaves (Medway & Maidstone) 6.62m

M80 -  1) Jaroslav Hanus (SCVAC) 7.78m

 

W50-   1) Wendy Dunsford (Epsom & Ewell) 9.59m, 2) Anne Goad (Dartford) 8.80m, 3) Angela Morgan (Eastbourne) 8.06m

W55 -  1) Sue Dassie (Epsom & Ewell) 8.64m

W65 -  1) Liz Sissons  (Epsom & Ewell) 9.60m

 

 

Hammer

 

M45 – 1) Tony Tipping (Cambridge Harriers) 39.31m,

M50 -  1) Keith Seldon (Hillingdon) 29.48m, 2) Michael Bale (Haywards Heath) 27.30m

M55 -  1) Clive Thomson (Medway & Maidstone) 32.47m

M60 -  1) Neil Griffin (WSE & H) 43.96m, 2) John Donaghey (Bexley) 19.37m

M65 -  1) Chris Melluish (Cambridge Harriers) 38.29m, 2) John Gilbert (Invicta) 29.95m, 3) Brian Harlick (Epsom & Ewell) 26.24m

M70 -  1) Hamilton Thomas (Lewes) 28.95m

M75 -  1) Peter Barber (Cambridge Harriers) 32.20m, 2) Norman Fullick (Haslemere) 22.15m, 3) Neville Hargreaves  (Medway & Maidstone 20.55m

M80 -  1) Jaroslav Hanus (SCVAC) 25.51m

W50 -  1) Wendy Dunsford (Epsom & Ewell) 34.48m, 2) Angela Morgan (Eastbourne) 28.00m,

3) Lynne Smith (Cambridge Harriers) 25.65m, 4) Anne Goad (Dartford) 24.69

W60 -  1) Linda Harrison (Croydon) 18.37m

W65 -  1) Liz Sissons (Epsom & Ewell) 27.20m, 2) Marlow Hadler (Cambridge Harriers) 20.73m

 

Javelin

 

M40 -  1) Mike Van Den Dobbelsten ( Blackheath & Bromley) 46.75m, 2) Stuart Earl (Medway/Maidstone) 38.18m

M45 -  1) Colin Mackenzie (Newham & EB) 57.43m, 2) Tony Tipping (Cambridge Harriers) 35.53m

M50 -  1) Steve Langdon (Blackheath & Bromley) 45.46m, 2) John Fenton (Dartford Harriers) 43.91m,

3) Keith Seldon (Hillingdon) 38.21m

M55 -  1) Paul Oakes (Medway & Maidstone) 36.98m, 2) Chris Hobbs (Medway & Maidstone) 28.52

M60 -  1) Mike Bennett (SCVAC) 37.08m, 2) Anthony Richards (Croydon) 36.39m, 3) Ken Mackenzie (SCVAC) 33.05m, 4) John Donaghey (Bexley) 22.24m

M65  - 1) John Gilbert (Invicta) 23.99, 2) Brian Harlick (Epsom & Ewell) 22.60m

M75 -  1) Colin Brand (Blackheath & Bromley) 33.94m

W50 -  1) Anne Goad (Dartford Harriers) 24.25m, 2) Angela Morgan (Eastbourne) 18.04m

W65 -  1) Liz Sissons (Epsom & Ewell) 26.12m, 2) Pat Oakes (Medway & Maidstone) 14.74m

 

Discus

 

M45 -  1) Tony Tipping (Cambridge Harriers) 37.76m

M50 -  1) Allan Leiper (AF & D) 39.87m, 2) Keith Seldon (Hillingdon) 28.71m

M55 -  1) Paul Oakes (Medway & Maidstone) 31.52m

M60 -  1) Neil Griffin ( WSE & H) 47.75m, 2) Anthony Richards (Croydon) 39.34m, 3) John Donaghey (Bexley) 30.26m

M65 -  1) Brian Harlick (Epsom & Ewell) 30.37m, 2) John Gilbert (Invicta) 29.57m

M75 -  1) Colin Brand (Blackheath & Bromley) 29.24m

M80 -  1) Jaroslav Hanus (SCVAC) 19.64m

W40 -  1) Maria Newton (Medway & Maidstone) 23.06m

W50 -  1) Wendy Dunsford (Epsom & Ewell) 26.50m, 2) Anne Goad (Dartford) 23.36m, 3) Lynne Smith (Cambridge Harriers) 20.01m, 4) Angela Morgan (Eastbourne) 16.42m

W60 -  1) Linda Harrison (Croydon) 14.10m

W65 -  1) Liz Sissons (Epsom & Ewell) 21.13m

 

Produced by ; DNL (12/07/2011)


Sunday 20 February 2011 - SCVAC, Indoor track & Field Championships, Lee Valley

Also available as a PDF

Southern Counties Veterans Athletic Club      
Indoor Track and Field Championships      
Sunday 20th February 2011 - Lee Valley Athletics Centre    
             
M35          
60m   Final      
Pos No Athlete Club Perf Medal  
1 13 Scott Spencer Havering M’k 7.6 G  
2 7 Stephen Dobson (G) Barnet & D 8.3    
3 2 Steve Bass (G) EVAC 8.4    
           
200m Heat 1      
Pos No Athlete Club Perf    
1 13 Scott Spencer Havering M’k 24.2 Q  
2 1 Tim Auty Brighton & H 25.7 Q  
3 2 Steve Bass (G) EVAC 27.6 q  
4 7 Stephen Dobson (G) Barnet & D 27.7    
    Heat 2      
Pos No Athlete Club Perf    
1 5 Peter Davey Ashford AC 25.3 Q  
2 16 Mark West Southamton AC 25.5 Q  
3 6 Mark Dawson Thanet RR 27.3 q  
200m Final      
Pos No Athlete Club Perf Medal  
1 5 Peter Davey Ashford AC 25.6 G  
2 6 Mark Dawson Thanet RR 28.1 S  
13 Scott Spencer Havering M’k dns    
1 Tim Auty Brighton & H dns    
2 Steve Bass (G) EVAC dns    
16 Mark West Southamton AC dns    
           
400m        
Pos No Athlete Club Perf Medal  
1 13 Scott Spencer Havering M’k 53.4 G  
2 3 Jim Bennett Southamton AC 56.9 S  
3 14 Christopher Symonds Woodford Green & EL 57.1 B  
4 2 Steve Bass (G) EVAC 61.5    
5 6 Mark Dawson Thanet RR 63.9    
           
800m Final      
Pos No Athlete Club Perf Medal  
1 14 Christopher Symonds Woodford Green & EL 2:05.6 G  
2 3 Jim Bennett Southamton AC 2:07.8 S  
           
1500m Final      
Pos No Athlete Club Perf Medal  
1 14 Christopher Symonds Woodford Green & EL 4:24.0 G  
           
60m Hurdles Final      
Pos No Athlete Club Perf Medal  
1 5 Peter Davey Ashford AC 9.1 G  
2 11 Altino Mageste SCVAC 10.3    
3 1 Tim Auty Brighton & H 10.9    
           
High Jump Final      
Pos No Athlete Club Perf Medal  
1 5 Peter Davey Ashford AC 1.60 G  
2 16 Mark West Southampton AC 1.55 S  
3 6 Mark Dawson Thanet RR 1.40    
           
Pole Vault Final      
Pos No Athlete Club Perf Medal  
1 12 Chris Mills WSEH 4.41 G Rec
2 1 Tim Auty Brighton & H 2.70    
           
Long Jump Final      
Pos No Athlete Club Perf Medal  
1 10 Neil Lincoln Holland Sp 6.13 G Rec
2 9 Steve Lake Ashford AC 5.77 S  
3 5 Peter Davey Ashford AC 5.57 B  
4 16 Mark West Southamton AC 5.21    
           
Triple Jump Final      
Pos No Athlete Club Perf Medal  
1 10 Neil Lincoln Holland So 12.05 G Rec
  9 Steve Lake Ashford AC ndr    
           
Shot   Final      
Pos No Athlete Club Perf Medal  
1 1 Tim Auty Brighton & H 10.08 G  
2 6 Mark Dawson Thanet RR 7.99    
           
M40          
60m   Final      
Pos No Athlete Club Perf Medal  
1 23 John Corr (G) Leevale AC 7.4    
2 17 Joe Appiah Kent AC 7.4 G  
3 31 Julian Smith Enfield & H 7.9 S  
           
200m Final      
Pos No Athlete Club Perf Medal  
1 23 John Corr (G) Leevale AC 24,4    
2 18 Steve Baldock Hastings AC 25.5 G  
3 31 Julian Smith Enfield & H 26.1 S  
4 29 Nick Lauder (G) Enfield & H 26.1    
5 21 Richard Buckingham (G) Worthing H 26.2    
6 27 Martin Hill Queens Park  27.4 B  
           
400m Final      
Pos No Athlete Club Perf Medal  
1 18 Steve Baldock Hastings AC 55.0 G  
2 26 Geoff Gallagher SCVAC 58.4 S  
           
800m Final      
Pos No Athlete Club Perf Medal  
1 18 Steve Baldock Hastings AC 2:04.7 G  
2 25 Steve Down SCVAC 2:06.3 S  
           
1500m Final      
Pos No Athlete Club Perf Medal  
1 22 Andy Coleman (G) Billericay S 4:35.4    
2 24 Andrew Del Nevo Dacorum & T 4:47.0 G  
           
3000m Final      
Pos No Athlete Club Perf Medal  
1 28 Ian Johnston Shettlestone H 9:26.0 G  
2 22 Andy Coleman (G) Billericay S 9:57.5    
3 24 Andrew Del Nevo Dacorum & T 10:15.4 S  
           
60m Hurdles Final      
Pos No Athlete Club Perf Medal  
1 17 Joe Appiah Kent AC 8.6 G  
           
High Jump Final      
Pos No Athlete Club Perf Medal  
1 20 Ian Bridgeman AF & D 1.65 G  
           
Pole Vault Final      
Pos No Athlete Club Perf Medal  
1 24 Andrew Del Nevo Dacorum & T 2.60    
           
Long Jump Final      
Pos No Athlete Club Perf Medal  
21 Richard Buckingham (G) Worthing H ndr    
           
Triple Jump Final      
Pos No Athlete Club Perf Medal  
1 20 Ian Bridgeman AF & D 11.02 G  
           
Shot   Final      
Pos No Athlete Club Perf Medal  
1 32 Mark Wiseman Belgrave H 15.47 G Rec
           
M45          
60m          
Pos No Athlete Club Perf Medal  
1 52 Glen Reddington WSEH 7.7 G  
2 53 Clarence Riley Croydon H 7.8 S  
3 44 Peter Ilo Barnet & D 7.9 B  
4 47 Barrington King Harrow AC 8.0    
5 38 Richard Christian Paddock W 8.5    
           
200m Final      
Pos No Athlete Club Perf Medal  
1 53 Clarence Riley Croydon H 25.8 G  
2 40 Alan Easey (G) Worthing H 27.5    
3 54 David Stephenson Fairlands V S 27.9 S  
           
400m        
Pos No Athlete Club Perf Medal  
1 55 Jonathan Tilt Southampton AC 53.8 G  
2 42 Danny Hodge WSEH 57.6 S  
3 53 Clarence Riley Croydon H 58.1 B  
4 51 Keith Palmer Southend AC 58.6    
5 44 Peter Ilo Barnet & D 59.5    
           
800m Final      
Pos No Athlete Club Perf Medal  
1 55 Jonathan Tilt Southampton AC 2:09.2 G  
2 49 Larry Mangelshot Ware Joggers 2:10.8 S  
3 35 Mark Ashby Cambridge H 2:15.7 B  
           
1500m Final      
Pos No Athlete Club Perf Medal  
1 50 Declan McCarthy Co Derry Sp 4:45.2 G  
2 46 Paul Kent Cambridge H 4:55.5 S  
           
3000m Final      
Pos No Athlete Club Perf Medal  
1 50 Declan McCarthy C o Derry Sp 9:55.0 G  
           
60m Hurdles Final      
Pos No Athlete Club Perf Medal  
1 59 Des Wilkinson (G) Luton AC 9.3    
2 52 Glen Reddington WSEH 9.3 G  
3 38 Richard Christian Paddock W 11.3 S  
           
3000m Walk Final      
Pos No Athlete Club Perf Medal  
1 54 David Stephenson Fairlands V S 18:08.9 G  
38 Richard Christian Paddock W dnf    
           
High Jump Final      
Pos No Athlete Club Perf Medal  
1 38 Richard Christian Paddock W 1.45 G  
2 57 Derek Warn Southampton AC 1.40 S  
           
Pole Vault Final      
Pos No Athlete Club Perf Medal  
1 34 John Andrews Epsom & E 3.50 G  
2 40 Alan Easey (G) Worthing H 3.10    
3 58 Richard Waterhouse Hastings 3.00 S  
4 57 Derek Warn Southampton 2.50    
           
Long Jump Final      
Pos No Athlete Club Perf Medal  
1 53 Clarence Riley Croydon H 4.86 G  
2 57 Derek Warn Southampton AC 4.17    
           
Triple Jump Final      
Pos No Athlete Club Perf Medal  
1 53 Clarence Riley Croydon H 9.80 G  
           
Shot   Final      
Pos No Athlete Club Perf Medal  
1 57 Derek Warn Southampton 7.42    
           
M50          
60m   Final      
Pos No Athlete Club Perf Medal  
1 84 Mark Woods Paddock W 8.1 G  
2 66 Roderick Davies WSEH 8.2 S  
3 65 Gary Capon Dartford H 8.3 B  
4 82 Lawrence Taylor Barnet & D 8.5    
5 76 Michael May Kingston & P 9.0    
           
200m Final      
Pos No Athlete Club Perf Medal  
1 74 Pat Logan Kingston & P 24.8 G  
2 71 Tennyson James (G) Bedford & C 25.6    
3 84 Mark Woods Paddock W 26.3 S  
4 66 Roderick Davies WSEH 27.3 B  
5 76 Michael May Kingston & P 29.5    
           
400m Final      
Pos No Athlete Club Perf Medal  
1 61 Kermit Bentham TVH 54.5 G Rec
2 71 Tennyson James (G) Bedford & C 58,3    
3 63 Mark Butler Epsom & E 59.5 S  
           
800m Final      
Pos No Athlete Club Perf Medal  
1 68 Keith Ewing (G) Blackheath & B 2:09.7    
           
1500m Final      
Pos No Athlete Club Perf Medal  
1 70 Richard Holland W’dford GEL 4:43.5 G  
2 78 Colin Oxlade Croydon H 5:07.4 S  
           
3000m Final      
Pos No Athlete Club Perf Medal  
1 62 Michael Bridgeland (G) Chelmsford 9:34.1    
2 70 Richard Holland W’dford GEL 9:47.7 G  
3 78 Colin Oxlade Croydon H 10:19.6 S  
           
3000m Walk Final      
Pos No Athlete Club Perf Medal  
1 79 Francisco Reis Ilford AC 14:27.4 G  
2 60 Steve Allen Barnet & D 15:42,3 S  
           
High Jump Final      
Pos No Athlete Club Perf Medal  
1 65 Gary Capon Dartford H 1.60 G Rec
           
Pole Vault Final      
Pos No Athlete Club Perf Medal  
1 75 Wayne Martin Hastings AC 2.80 G  
           
Long Jump Final      
Pos No Athlete Club Perf Medal  
1 83 Trevor Wade TVH 5.13 G  
2 66 Roderick Davies WSEH 4.72 S  
           
Shot   Final      
Pos No Athlete Club Perf Medal  
1 73 Allan Leiper AF & D 12.84 G  
2 69 John Fenton Dartford H 11.09 S  
           
M55          
60m          
Pos No Athlete Club Perf Medal  
1 87 John Browne Enfield & H 7.7 G  
2 92 Paul Lavender Epsom & E 7.9 S  
3 102 Ray Watkins B’stoke& MH 7.9 B  
4 96 Tom Phillips Blackh’th &B 8.4    
5 93 Clement Leon Blackh’th & B 8.4    
           
200m        
Pos No Athlete Club Perf Medal  
1 87 John Browne Enfield & H 25.8 G  
2 102 Ray Watkins B’stoke& MH 26.1 S  
3 96 Tom Phillips Blackheath & B 27.5 B  
4 93 Clement Leon Blackheath & B 27.6    
           
400m Final      
Pos No Athlete Club Perf Medal  
1 102 Ray Watkins B’stoke & MH 62.7 G  
2 93 Clement Leon Blackheath & B 64.4 S  
           
1500m Final      
Pos No Athlete Club Perf Medal  
1 95 Malcolm McCausland Co Derry Spartans 5:33.4 G  
           
3000m Final      
Pos No Athlete Club Perf Medal  
1 90 Steve Connolly Swindon H 11:20.3 G  
2 95 Malcolm McCausland Co Derry Spartans 11:43.6 S  
           
3000m Walk Final      
Pos No Athlete Club Perf Medal  
1 99 Dave Sharpe Ilford AC 17:44.6 G  
           
High Jump Final      
Pos No Athlete Club Perf Medal  
1 93 Clement Leon Blackheath & B 1.50 G  
2 85 David Blunt Epsom & E 1.45 S  
           
Pole Vault Final      
Pos No Athlete Club Perf Medal  
1 103 Allan Williams Bl’kheath & B 3.91 G Rec
2 85 David Blunt Epsom & E 3.40 S  
3 97 Alasdair Ross WSEH 2.70 B  
           
Long Jump Final      
Pos No Athlete Club Perf Medal  
1 97 Alasdair Ross WSEH 4.61 G  
2 85 David Blunt Epsom & E 4.51 S  
3 93 Clement Leon Blackh’th & B 4.43 B  
4 101 Ian Turner Eastbourne R 3.84    
           
Triple Jump Final      
Pos No Athlete Club Perf Medal  
1 93 Clement Leon Blackheath & B 10.17 G  
2 85 David Blunt Epsom & E 9.83 S  
3 101 Ian Turner Eastbourne R 8.24    
           
Shot   Final      
Pos No Athlete Club Perf Medal  
1 101 Ian Turner Eastbourne R 9.29 G  
2 98 Tim Saunders-Mullins Watford H 9.28 S  
           
M60          
60m   Final      
Pos No Athlete Club Perf Medal  
1 112 Geoffrey Kitchener Sevenoaks  8.5 G  
2 119 Derek Wardle (G) VAC 8.8    
3 115 Mike Nunn Dartford H 8.9 S  
           
200m Final      
Pos No Athlete Club Perf Medal  
1 119 Derek Wardle (G) VAC 28.0    
2 112 Geoffrey Kitchener Sevenoaks  28.3 G  
3 111 Bruce Hendrie (G) Banbury H 29.0    
4 105 Robert Brown Blackheath & B 29.1 S  
5 115 Mike Nunn Dartford H 29.5 B  
           
400m Final      
Pos No Athlete Club Perf Medal  
1 110 David Hayward Croydon 63.0 G  
2 111 Bruce Hendrie (G) Banbury H 64.4    
3 105 Robert Brown Blackh’th & B 66.5 S  
           
800m Final      
Pos No Athlete Club Perf Medal  
1 113 Michael Mann (G) Dulwich R 2:32.6    
2 104 Bill Birmingham (G) London Heathside 2:36.6    
           
3000m Final      
Pos No Athlete Club Perf Medal  
1 113 Michael Mann (G) Dulwich R 10.48.4    
2 117 Chris Reed Thurrock H 11.43.5 G  
3 114 Dan Maskell (G) Vets AC 12:42.9    
           
60m Hurdles Final      
Pos No Athlete Club Perf Medal  
1 112 Geoffrey Kitchener Sevenoaks  11.5 G  
           
3000m Walk Final      
Pos No Athlete Club Perf Medal  
1 109 John Hall (G) Belgrave H 15:16.5 G  
           
High Jump Final      
Pos No Athlete Club Perf Medal  
1 112 Geoffrey Kitchener Sevenoaks  1.40 G =Rec
           
Pole Vault Final      
Pos No Athlete Club Perf Medal  
1 111 Bruce Hendrie (G) Banbury H 2.40    
           
Triple Jump Final      
Pos No Athlete Club Perf Medal  
1 112 Geoffrey Kitchener Sevenoaks  7.88    
           
Shot   Final      
Pos No Athlete Club Perf Medal  
1 108 Neil Griffin WSE & H 12.81 G  
2 118 Anthony Richards Croydon H 12.24 S  
           
M65          
60m   Final      
Pos No Athlete Club Perf Medal  
1 120 Terry Bissett Epsom & E 8.6 G  
2 128 Victor Novell Southampton AC 8.7 S  
3 127 Charles Isetts Kingston & P 9.0 B  
           
200m Final      
Pos No Athlete Club Perf Medal  
1 120 Terry Bissett Epsom & E 28.1 G  
2 128 Victor Novell Southampton AC 29.0 S  
3 122 Barry Ferguson Cambridge H 30.0 B  
4 127 Charles Isetts Kingston & P 30.3    
           
400m Final      
Pos No Athlete Club Perf Medal  
1 120 Terry Bissett Epsom & E 66.0 G Rec
2 129 Richard Somers Epsom & E 68.3 S  
           
800m Final      
Pos No Athlete Club Perf Medal  
1 129 Richard Somers Epsom & E 2:39.5 G  
123 David Haines Fleet & Crook dnf    
           
3000m Final      
Pos No Athlete Club Perf Medal  
1 132 Russell Williams Cambridge H 12:25.5 G  
           
60m Hurdles Final      
Pos No Athlete Club Perf Medal  
1 122 Barry Ferguson Cambridge H 10.7 G  
2 123 David Haines Fleet & Crook 13.0 S  
130 Tom Thorne (G) Neosho Missouri disq    
           
3000m Walk Final      
Pos No Athlete Club Perf Medal  
1 124 Peter Hannell Surrey W C 17:40.5 G  
           
High Jump Final      
Pos No Athlete Club Perf Medal  
1 130 Tom Thorne (G) Neosho Missouri 1.25    
2 123 David Haines Fleet & Crook 1.25 G  
3 125 Brian Harlick Epsom & E 1.15 S  
           
Pole Vault Final      
Pos No Athlete Club Perf Medal  
1 130 Tom Thorne (G) Neosho Missouri 2.10    
125 Brian Harlick Epsom & E nhr    
           
Long Jump Final      
Pos No Athlete Club Perf Medal  
1 123 David Haines Fleet & Crook 4.05 G  
           
Shot   Final      
Pos No Athlete Club Perf Medal  
1 125 Brian Harlick Epsom & E 8.57 G  
           
M70          
60m   Final      
Pos No Athlete Club Perf Medal  
1 137 Colin Field Trent Park 9.5 G  
2 133 Roger Bruck Barnet & D 10.3 S  
           
200m Final      
Pos No Athlete Club Perf Medal  
1 137 Colin Field Trent Park 33.0 G  
           
400m Final      
Pos No Athlete Club Perf Medal  
1 142 Allan Sowden